Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1972,608
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9242,438
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7372,322
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0495,002
ZhengzhouChina 9,0005,592
ZhijiangChina 8,7675,448
ZagrebCroatia 3,6872,291
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9882,478
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7191,690
ZahedanIran 4,0542,519
ZanjanIran 3,4462,141
ZacatecasMexico 13,0488,108
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6935,402
ZinderNiger 1,7661,098
ZhobPakistan 4,9033,047
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5486,555
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5496,555
ZamoscPoland 4,1282,565
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3502,703
ZigalovoRussia 8,1255,049
ZiganskRussia 8,9675,572
ZyryankaRussia 10,1206,289
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0232,500
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0642,525
ZanzibarTanzania 2,6861,669
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1581,962
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9052,427
ZitomirUkraine 4,0832,537
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9612,461
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0642,525
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8798,003
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0856,888
ZambeziZambia 3,0291,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -