Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4992,174
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6012,237
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6752,284
YaoundeCameroon 1,8661,160
YokoCameroon 1,6801,044
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0765,640
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8666,752
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2196,972
YanjiChina 10,0986,275
YichangChina 8,8615,506
YinchuanChina 8,2845,148
YiningChina 6,2623,891
YariguiesColombia 10,8026,712
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0726,259
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1056,279
YazdIran 3,5782,223
YakushimaJapan 10,6636,626
YamagataJapan 11,1416,923
YamaguchiJapan 10,5896,580
YokkaichiJapan 10,9926,830
YokohamaJapan 11,2236,974
YonagoJapan 10,6986,648
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1406,301
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1627,558
YeMyanmar 7,7754,831
YolaNigeria 1,484922
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2466,367
YurimaguasPeru 11,3957,081
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6553,514
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8576,747
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3292,690
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5067,771
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7727,315
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1407,544
York, PaUsa 10,0576,249
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3016,401
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3388,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -