Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7808,563
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3875,211
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2168,834
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0778,748
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1606,935
WoomeraAustralia 12,8137,962
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7497,301
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9505,562
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1936,334
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4977,144
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5667,188
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1966,336
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4376,485
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0106,842
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2777,008
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1446,304
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,17210,049
WajimaJapan 10,9086,778
WakamatsuJapan 11,1456,926
WakayamaJapan 10,9046,776
WakkanaiJapan 10,8716,755
WajirKenya 2,0921,300
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,2292,628
WindhoekNamibia 4,1222,562
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,0779,990
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,11710,015
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0179,953
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8289,836
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,9329,901
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0079,947
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,9549,914
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0589,978
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,0079,947
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,8609,856
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,09910,004
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9959,940
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0259,958
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3889,562
WintonNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0119,950
WarsawPoland 4,3042,674
WroclawPoland 4,2372,633
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0666,255
Wad MedaniSudan 884549
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,112691
WauSudan 720448
WaddingtonUk 4,9543,078
Waco, TxUsa 12,0957,516
Wake IslandUsa 14,4228,962
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4787,133
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7596,686
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4507,737
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9776,821
Warren, OhUsa 10,3386,424
Warren, PaUsa 10,1436,303
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2056,963
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0996,276
Washington, IaUsa 11,1766,945
Washington, InUsa 10,8956,770
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3767,069
Watertown, NyUsa 9,8416,115
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2987,020
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8536,744
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5586,561
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5786,573
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,8426,737
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3877,076
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1636,937
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0787,506
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7307,289
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3786,449
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9766,199
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,8086,716
West Point, GaUsa 10,9996,835
West Point, NyUsa 9,7816,078
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1286,915
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7716,693
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0637,496
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7677,312
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3097,649
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9096,158
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1616,314
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5386,549
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,0066,218
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5007,146
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9766,199
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9546,186
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3356,422
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0516,867
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5086,530
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1786,946
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8657,994
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6136,595
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8978,014
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5746,571
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2196,350
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4196,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -