Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,0401,889
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8476,740
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6646,627
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9086,778
ViennaAustria 3,9392,448
VitebskBelarus 4,6492,889
VassourasBrazil 8,5145,291
VicosaBrazil 8,3695,201
VitoriaBrazil 8,1085,038
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9464,938
VarnaBulgaria 3,2992,050
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8316,109
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3777,691
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,5287,164
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,4837,136
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4387,729
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4777,753
ValdiviaChile 11,6967,268
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5977,206
VallenarChile 11,2677,001
ValparaisoChile 11,4187,095
VanguardiaColombia 10,8626,750
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6876,641
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0043,110
VestervigDenmark 5,0123,114
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0906,270
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0496,244
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1886,331
VilsandiEstonia 4,9873,099
VaasaFinland 5,5043,420
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5624,077
VeravalIndia 4,8353,004
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2003,853
ValentiaIreland 5,3073,298
VeniceItaly 3,7512,331
VeronaItaly 3,7862,353
VicenzaItaly 3,7812,350
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4082,118
ViterboItaly 3,4502,144
VolterraItaly 3,5892,230
VientianeLaos 8,2205,108
VarenaLithuania 4,5192,808
VilniusLithuania 4,5602,834
VeracruzMexico 12,6437,857
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6352,880
VaernesNorway 5,6553,514
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5203,430
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3233,929
VillarricaParaguay 9,8616,127
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5392,199
VanavaraRussia 7,9794,958
VasileviciRussia 4,3152,681
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7732,966
VerhojanskRussia 9,3535,812
ViljujskRussia 8,9575,566
VitimRussia 8,5525,314
Vize IslandRussia 7,7874,839
VladivostokRussia 10,2736,383
VolgogradRussia 4,2802,660
VologdaRussia 5,2233,245
VoronezRussia 4,4092,740
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4336,483
VytegraRussia 5,3473,323
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,8932,419
ValenciaSpain 3,8272,378
ValladolidSpain 4,2592,647
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5552,831
VisbySweden 4,9333,066
VanTurkey 3,2842,040
ValleyUk 5,1313,188
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9722,468
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,3108,271
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6717,252
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6667,249
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,6857,882
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4277,101
Vevay, InUsa 10,7546,683
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5307,165
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9456,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -