Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4737,130
UaupesBrazil 10,2656,379
UbatubaBrazil 8,6905,400
UberabaBrazil 8,8285,486
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8896,766
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7514,195
UpernavikGreenland 8,2835,147
UummannaqGreenland 8,1195,045
UdineItaly 3,7822,350
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0351,886
UenoJapan 10,9646,813
UnzendakeJapan 10,5396,549
UrakawaJapan 11,1226,911
UshibukaJapan 10,5386,548
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1876,952
UwajimaJapan 10,7206,662
UkmergeLithuania 4,6312,878
UtenaLithuania 4,6592,895
UlaangomMongolia 7,1944,470
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2625,134
UlgiiMongolia 7,0244,365
UliastaiMongolia 7,5144,669
UmnugoviMongolia 7,1544,446
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5485,312
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4146,471
UfaRussia 5,2783,280
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7654,825
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2935,153
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9736,819
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3805,207
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1103,797
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3017,023
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7066,031
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3466,429
Umm BeninSudan 934581
UmeňSweden 5,5983,478
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5145,291
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2565,131
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9684,951
UrfaTurkey 2,9351,824
UsakTurkey 2,8161,750
Uman’Ukraine 3,9342,445
UzgorodUkraine 3,9042,426
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2796,387
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4946,521
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9256,789
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5916,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -