Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6142,867
TiranaAlbania 3,1291,944
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3331,450
TebessaAlgeria 2,9741,848
TimimounAlgeria 3,1091,932
TindoufAlgeria 3,8002,361
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9111,809
TrelewArgentina 11,0876,889
TucumanArgentina 10,7386,673
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4567,740
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4557,740
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1638,180
TibooburraAustralia 13,3128,272
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7658,553
TshaneBotswana 4,2012,611
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4215,233
TarauacaBrazil 10,8756,758
TauaBrazil 7,5774,708
TefeBrazil 10,0996,276
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1235,048
TeresinaBrazil 7,8014,848
TiriosBrazil 9,0075,597
TorresBrazil 9,3505,810
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1235,048
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2395,741
TriunfoBrazil 7,4004,599
TucuruiBrazil 8,4975,280
TuriacuBrazil 7,9764,956
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6465,994
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0547,490
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5807,196
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9616,812
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9866,827
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6746,633
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6036,589
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0616,252
Tofino, BcCanada 12,4877,760
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1126,284
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1286,294
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3536,433
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6315,363
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6347,229
TaiyuanChina 8,8505,500
TaoyuanChina 9,9486,182
TengchongChina 7,6954,782
TønderDenmark 4,8112,990
TylstrupDenmark 5,0163,117
TystofteDenmark 4,7852,974
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2036,340
TahrirEgypt 1,9721,226
TantaEgypt 1,9961,240
TallinEstonia 5,0913,164
TartuEstonia 4,9653,086
TampereFinland 5,3223,307
TurkuFinland 5,2213,244
ToulonFrance 3,7682,342
ToulouseFrance 4,0422,512
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,97111,789
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,80311,685
TchibanGabon 2,4181,503
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6502,268
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3622,711
TamaleGhana 2,8931,798
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0001,864
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6751,662
TimehriGuyana 9,1485,684
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9787,443
TelaHonduras 11,9427,421
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6523,512
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6523,512
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4896,518
TabrizIran 3,4162,123
TeheranIran 3,5712,219
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2641,407
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0881,919
TarvisioItaly 3,8182,373
TermoliItaly 3,3102,057
TorinoItaly 3,8692,404
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8882,416
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9851,855
TrevicoItaly 3,2041,991
TrevisoItaly 3,7712,343
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7282,316
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8742,408
TabouIvory Coast 3,7292,317
TadotsuJapan 10,7816,699
TakadaJapan 11,0306,854
TakamatsuJapan 10,8056,715
TakayamaJapan 10,9936,831
TanegashimaJapan 10,6796,636
TatenoJapan 11,2316,979
TateyamaJapan 11,2626,998
TokushimaJapan 10,8606,748
TokyoJapan 11,2206,972
TomakomaiJapan 11,0096,841
TottoriJapan 10,7726,694
ToyamaJapan 10,9646,813
ToyookaJapan 10,8196,723
TsuJapan 10,9966,833
TsurugaJapan 10,9176,784
TsuyamaJapan 10,7716,693
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2933,289
TripoliLebanon 2,5451,581
TobrukLibya 2,0331,263
TripoliLibya 2,4531,524
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7192,933
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,4062,738
TolanaroMadagascar 4,8953,042
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,5752,843
ThyoloMalawi 3,4842,165
TawauMalaysia 10,1716,320
TessalitMali 2,6891,671
TimbuktuMali 3,0601,901
TombMali 3,0581,900
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9602,461
TacubayaMexico 12,9198,028
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6547,863
TarialanMongolia 7,9024,910
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6224,736
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8594,883
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1635,073
TangierMorocco 3,9702,467
TarfayaMorocco 4,2692,653
TazaMorocco 3,7352,321
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6034,724
TaungooMyanmar 7,5684,703
ThandweMyanmar 7,3534,569
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7839,808
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,10210,006
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0869,374
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8019,819
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,0139,951
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0879,997
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0209,334
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8749,864
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3249,523
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4729,615
TahouaNiger 2,1681,347
TillaberyNiger 2,5781,602
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1586,312
TromsoNorway 6,2503,884
TrondheimNorway 5,6583,516
ThumraitOman 3,1021,928
TacnaPeru 11,0516,868
TarapotoPeru 11,4377,107
TrujilloPeru 11,7697,313
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7406,674
TorunPoland 4,4242,749
TimisoaraRomania 3,5962,235
TambovRussia 4,5822,847
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9043,047
TaraRussia 6,3353,937
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9334,308
TermezRussia 4,9103,051
TernejRussia 10,5366,547
TobolskRussia 6,1003,791
TomskRussia 6,9054,291
Tot’MaRussia 5,3493,324
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9723,711
TuapseRussia 3,6322,257
TuraRussia 7,9184,920
TurukhanskRussia 7,4014,599
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8331,139
TortosaSpain 3,8682,403
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1153,800
TokerSudan 1,429888
TartousSyria 2,5911,610
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9776,200
TaboraTanzania 2,2381,391
TakThailand 7,8804,897
TrangThailand 8,1215,047
TabligboTogo 2,7221,691
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,8744,271
TunisTunisia 2,9861,856
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9882,478
TireeUk 5,4983,417
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1523,201
TernopilUkraine 3,9942,482
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9056,155
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9736,819
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5647,186
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0856,888
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0466,864
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9866,827
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2456,367
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5215,916
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5247,161
Temple, TxUsa 12,1357,541
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6497,239
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3017,023
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5036,527
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1956,957
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5306,543
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5797,817
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5517,178
Towanda, PaUsa 9,9516,184
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2887,636
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,8536,123
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1168,150
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7327,291
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2096,966
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8296,729
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2373,254
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4725,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -