Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7532,953
ShkoderAlbania 3,2161,999
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1691,970
SaltaArgentina 10,7196,661
San AntonioArgentina 11,0276,852
San LuisArgentina 10,9866,827
San RafaelArgentina 11,1986,958
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8696,754
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6726,632
SarmientoArgentina 11,4287,102
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1368,784
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1408,787
SalzburgAustria 3,9692,466
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7262,316
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6982,298
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7612,337
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1893,846
SaveBenin 2,5721,598
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3136,409
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4272,130
SalvadorBrazil 7,6324,743
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7276,045
SantaremBrazil 8,9965,590
SantosBrazil 8,8285,486
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9075,535
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8245,483
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3704,580
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3295,797
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8086,095
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6325,364
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8824,898
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9934,967
São PauloBrazil 8,8405,493
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8555,502
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6736,633
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7074,789
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6254,738
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4565,254
SobralBrazil 7,4954,658
SoureBrazil 8,2875,150
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1755,080
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8236,104
SurubimBrazil 7,1484,442
SadovoBulgaria 3,1711,971
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1131,934
SofiaBulgaria 3,2342,010
SiemreapCambodia 8,4465,248
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5935,340
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0305,611
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2667,622
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2475,746
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9665,572
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3777,070
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3676,442
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9095,536
Scott, SkCanada 11,4677,126
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9605,568
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8585,504
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4705,885
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7316,668
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7436,676
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6756,633
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4937,142
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9777,443
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4315,239
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8525,501
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5697,189
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5757,193
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5685,324
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5922,853
SalCape Verde 5,1813,220
SantiagoChile 11,3897,077
SewellChile 11,3697,065
ShanghaiChina 9,7956,087
ShantouChina 9,5455,932
ShenyangChina 9,6676,007
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4657,125
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7296,667
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8007,333
SibenikCroatia 3,4682,155
SplitCroatia 3,4312,132
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7222,934
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9273,062
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0866,267
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0096,220
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9996,214
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0946,272
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9896,207
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0756,261
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1466,305
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1286,293
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1916,333
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9446,179
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0176,225
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1226,290
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1876,330
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0676,256
San GabrielEcuador 11,4127,092
SalloumEgypt 1,9921,238
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7331,077
SohagEgypt 1,584984
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9031,182
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1927,576
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7326,669
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9783,715
StrasbourgFrance 4,2112,617
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5175,293
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7185,417
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6152,246
SchleswigGermany 4,7522,953
StuttgartGermany 4,1802,598
SamosGreece 2,6831,667
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8201,752
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4351,513
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0114,978
SiguiriGuinea 3,7502,330
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1097,525
SzegedHungary 3,6622,275
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8282,379
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7664,204
SagarIndia 5,7073,546
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4603,393
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7917,949
SemnanIran 3,7202,312
ShahroudIran 3,8862,415
ShirazIran 3,3142,060
ShannonIreland 5,2953,290
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7502,330
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2532,021
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9921,859
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6892,292
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4262,129
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9911,858
SigonellaItaly 2,8391,764
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5752,222
SagaJapan 10,5226,539
SaigoJapan 10,6676,629
SakaiJapan 10,6866,640
SakataJapan 11,0696,879
SapporoJapan 10,9706,817
SaseboJapan 10,4766,510
SendaiJapan 11,1836,949
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7816,700
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5516,557
ShinjoJapan 11,1136,906
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9886,828
ShirakawaJapan 11,1866,951
ShizuokaJapan 11,1426,924
SumotoJapan 10,8776,759
SuttsuJapan 10,9046,776
SuwaJapan 11,0686,878
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1377,542
SavannakhetLaos 8,4655,260
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7102,927
SiluteLithuania 4,6532,891
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1721,971
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,1352,570
SalimaMalawi 3,2091,994
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1476,306
SibuMalaysia 9,5685,946
SanMali 3,2602,026
SegouMali 3,4022,114
SikassoMali 3,3752,097
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0363,130
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6877,884
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0475,000
SainshandMongolia 8,5375,305
SafiMorocco 4,0752,532
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0482,515
SittweMyanmar 7,1794,461
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8469,847
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2923,289
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2084,479
SaiqOman 3,5602,212
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1061,930
SurOman 3,7342,320
SialkotPakistan 5,3973,354
SibbiPakistan 4,7102,927
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9556,186
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5067,150
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8316,730
SandomierzPoland 4,1362,570
SniezkaPoland 4,2182,621
SuwalkiPoland 4,5102,802
SzczecinPoland 4,5232,811
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2772,658
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6203,492
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6706,009
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,0603,144
Satu MareRomania 3,8082,366
SibiuRomania 3,5792,224
SulinaRomania 3,5312,194
SadrinskRussia 5,7393,566
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1703,213
SalekhardRussia 6,6244,116
SaratovRussia 4,6082,864
SejmcanRussia 10,3726,445
SelagoncyRussia 8,5775,330
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4457,112
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3395,804
SmolenskRussia 4,6112,865
SociRussia 3,6062,241
SortovalaRussia 5,3663,334
SuntarRussia 8,7915,463
SurgutRussia 6,5374,062
SverdlovskRussia 5,6573,515
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7183,553
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3835,831
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,5231,568
SeychellesSeychelles 3,9032,425
SingaporeSingapore 8,7455,434
SliacSlovakia 3,9372,446
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0836,265
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7866,081
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2612,648
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2102,616
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3292,690
SevilleSpain 4,0672,527
SennarSudan 895556
ShambatSudan 807502
ShendiSudan 934581
StenseleSweden 5,7543,576
StockholmSweden 5,1213,182
StorlienSweden 5,6213,493
SundsvallSweden 5,4743,402
SantisSwitzerland 4,0242,501
SongeaTanzania 2,9291,820
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3995,219
SongkhlaThailand 8,2365,118
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0304,990
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0344,993
SurinThailand 8,3785,206
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7271,695
SokodeTogo 2,6851,669
SfaxTunisia 2,7701,721
SousseTunisia 2,8721,785
SamsunTurkey 3,2552,023
SiirtTurkey 3,1621,965
SivasTurkey 3,1221,940
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3802,722
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9523,077
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6173,490
SarataUkraine 3,6262,253
SarnyUkraine 4,1902,604
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5542,208
SumyUkraine 4,2252,625
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4112,120
SaltoUruguay 10,1756,323
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2708,246
Safford, AzUsa 12,9928,073
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5235,918
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9366,795
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1716,942
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6087,214
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Salem, InUsa 10,8166,721
Salem, OrUsa 12,7677,933
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5407,792
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3767,691
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3157,653
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5018,390
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3968,325
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6696,008
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5488,419
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9186,785
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5748,435
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5258,404
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6606,624
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3596,437
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7036,651
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0087,462
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9337,416
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8166,721
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4907,761
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5037,769
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7037,273
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3487,673
Selma, AlUsa 11,2156,969
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7016,028
Seymour, InUsa 10,8166,721
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7826,700
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9397,419
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7727,315
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4117,091
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3657,062
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7176,660
Southport, NcUsa 10,3536,433
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1486,927
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4176,473
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3437,049
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2737,627
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9096,779
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0606,873
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4837,136
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0167,467
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0706,879
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1696,941
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6736,632
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7816,078
State College, PaUsa 10,0986,275
State University, MsUsa 11,3407,047
State University, NmUsa 12,8427,980
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2936,396
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2417,606
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2296,978
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3108,271
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3157,032
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6165,976
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6507,240
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5796,574
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5327,787
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3587,058
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4667,125
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8806,139
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9803,095
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6346,608
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0966,274
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5055,906
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0952,545
SocotraYemen 3,0921,921
SenangaZambia 3,3122,058
SerenjeZambia 3,0341,885
SeshekeZambia 3,4582,149
SolweziZambia 2,8711,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -