Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4976,523
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2716,383
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7906,705
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5077,150
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4486,492
RosarioArgentina 10,4716,507
RichmondAustralia 14,1058,765
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1638,801
RecifeBrazil 7,0734,395
RemansoBrazil 7,8764,894
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6016,588
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4875,274
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2395,741
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0655,633
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7197,282
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7366,672
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3947,080
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3987,083
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3835,831
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0117,464
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4265,857
RuoqiangChina 6,7234,178
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8856,764
RandersDenmark 4,9383,069
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2396,363
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0536,247
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0969,381
RumipambaEcuador 11,5397,170
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0241,258
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8521,151
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9311,200
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5545,316
RostockGermany 4,6572,894
RhodesGreece 2,5481,584
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6164,111
ReykhólarIceland 6,7694,206
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6744,147
RamsarIran 3,6092,243
RashtIran 3,5682,217
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1363,191
RadicofaniItaly 3,5062,179
Resia PassItaly 3,9362,446
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5912,232
RivoltoItaly 3,7782,348
Rolle PassItaly 3,8492,392
RomeItaly 3,3852,104
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3792,100
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7512,331
RumoiJapan 10,9456,802
RigaLatvia 4,8172,993
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6492,889
RodriguesMauritius 5,5753,464
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7434,812
RabatMorocco 3,9482,453
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5694,704
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,5592,212
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6749,740
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4719,614
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,09510,001
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0669,984
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1219,396
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0179,953
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,22110,080
RivasNicaragua 11,9317,414
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7662,962
RebolyRussia 5,6003,480
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9752,470
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,5581,590
RagaSudan 574357
RashadSudan 650404
RenkSudan 834519
RumbekSudan 895556
RanongThailand 7,9584,945
Roi EtThailand 8,3715,202
RizeTurkey 3,3862,104
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6352,880
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7222,313
RomnyUkraine 4,1952,607
RovnoUkraine 4,1112,555
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4602,150
RochaUruguay 9,9406,177
Racine, WiUsa 10,7786,697
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3536,433
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7587,307
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7597,307
Reading, PaUsa 9,9586,188
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1638,180
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0427,483
Redding, CaUsa 13,1348,162
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3898,320
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0928,135
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8016,712
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1726,321
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1726,321
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3986,461
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0546,869
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9996,214
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3497,053
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9006,774
Rockville, InUsa 10,8486,741
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3387,045
Rome, GaUsa 10,9566,808
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9926,831
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9428,042
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5707,811
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0096,220
Rushville, IlUsa 11,1546,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -