Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,28211,361
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2914,531
ParanaArgentina 10,4146,471
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0476,243
PehuajoArgentina 10,6456,615
PergaminoArgentina 10,4776,511
PigeArgentina 10,7296,667
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7246,664
PosadasArgentina 9,8656,130
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2826,390
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3047,024
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2276,355
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8626,750
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8666,752
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6843,532
ParakouBenin 2,5191,566
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3104,542
ParacatuBrazil 8,6335,365
ParanaBrazil 8,5715,326
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0965,653
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1515,687
ParintinsBrazil 9,2215,730
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6294,741
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5585,940
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6485,374
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7244,800
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4654,639
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0274,988
PeixeBrazil 8,6275,361
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6994,784
PicosBrazil 7,7244,800
PiraiBrazil 8,5465,310
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7985,467
PompeuBrazil 8,5205,294
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6916,022
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7125,413
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3635,819
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1566,311
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5105,910
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5895,338
PosseBrazil 8,4735,265
PlevenBulgaria 3,3132,058
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1731,972
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5925,339
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5167,156
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5765,951
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2057,584
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8726,135
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0126,222
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4337,726
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4855,273
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3897,699
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0726,880
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2476,989
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9207,407
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1257,534
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2196,972
ParronChile 11,3987,083
Puerto AysenChile 11,7037,272
Puerto MonttChile 11,7017,271
Punta ArenasChile 11,6247,223
PingbianChina 9,0385,616
PeralesColombia 11,0196,847
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1516,308
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8777,381
PragueCzech Republic 4,1802,597
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2676,380
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0696,257
PoloDominican Republic 10,2196,350
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0986,275
PichilingueEcuador 11,6357,230
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7427,296
PuyoEcuador 11,4827,135
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0871,297
ParisFrance 4,4462,763
PerpignanFrance 3,8892,416
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2675,138
Port-GentilGabon 2,4231,506
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7237,906
PotsdamGermany 4,4472,763
PatrasGreece 2,7621,716
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6415,370
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5124,668
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2605,754
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3196,412
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5887,201
PecsHungary 3,6622,276
PambanIndia 5,8813,655
PuneIndia 5,1983,230
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4175,230
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3605,816
PadovaItaly 3,7562,334
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8592,398
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9711,846
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9861,856
PantelleriaItaly 2,9011,803
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7472,329
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2882,043
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5002,175
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3792,100
PiacenzaItaly 3,7792,349
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6342,258
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6442,264
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2642,029
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1451,954
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3572,086
PrizziItaly 2,9281,819
PakseLaos 8,6125,352
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2445,123
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1453,197
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1813,219
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3328,906
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2502,020
PatheinMyanmar 7,4224,612
PutaoMyanmar 7,5684,703
PyiMyanmar 7,4394,623
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7029,757
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8719,863
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8729,863
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7909,812
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9869,934
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6127,216
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,2321,387
PohangNorth Korea 10,3416,426
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9356,174
PadidanPakistan 4,6762,906
PanjgurPakistan 4,2862,663
ParachinarPakistan 5,0293,125
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1882,602
PeshawarPakistan 5,1683,211
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6808,501
PilarParaguay 10,0756,261
PiscoPeru 11,5847,198
PiuraPeru 11,8627,371
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8166,721
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1166,286
PoznanPoland 4,3802,722
PrzemyslPoland 4,0312,505
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3682,714
PortalegrePortugal 4,2902,666
Porto Portugal 4,4862,788
PavelecRussia 4,6302,877
PecoraRussia 6,2133,861
PermRussia 5,5653,458
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,3677,064
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4073,360
PjatigorskRussia 3,7792,348
PoronajskRussia 10,7586,685
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8002,361
Providenja BayRussia 11,2006,960
PskovRussia 4,9213,058
PodorSenegal 4,3282,689
PopradSlovakia 3,9692,467
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2933,289
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,3872,726
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6342,258
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9733,712
Port SudanSudan 1,429888
ParamariboSuriname 8,8315,488
PiteåSweden 5,7563,577
PalmyraSyria 2,6681,658
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,31912,005
PhetchabunThailand 8,1005,033
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0014,972
PhraeThailand 7,9664,950
PhuketThailand 7,9814,960
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9664,950
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1695,076
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0475,001
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,3785,828
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8753,030
PoltavaUkraine 4,0892,541
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0836,266
PradoUruguay 10,1176,287
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0166,224
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9736,819
Pana, IlUsa 11,0386,859
Paoli, InUsa 10,8166,721
Paris, IlUsa 10,9256,789
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0586,871
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4257,099
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1437,546
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9207,407
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7417,296
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5247,161
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5067,771
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2997,021
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0216,848
Perry, OkUsa 11,8307,351
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9186,163
Philo, OhUsa 10,4576,498
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1028,142
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5567,181
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5297,164
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3127,029
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2956,398
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7816,078
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,4925,898
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3587,058
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4097,711
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9536,806
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2817,010
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4817,756
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9177,405
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8626,128
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4817,756
Portage, WiUsa 10,8036,713
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4135,849
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6857,883
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0056,839
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6227,222
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1977,579
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0436,241
Princeton, InUsa 11,0216,849
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5535,936
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2377,604
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1666,317
PetaukeZambia 3,1671,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -