Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5642,215
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8051,743
OranArgentina 10,5636,564
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5396,549
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6597,866
OstendeBelgium 4,6422,884
ObidosBrazil 9,0705,636
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9111,809
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,7726,072
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,7726,072
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6907,264
OdenseDenmark 4,8192,994
OtavaloEcuador 11,4707,128
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,34610,779
OuluFinland 5,7063,546
OroomiehIran 3,3082,056
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4002,113
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6102,244
ObihiroJapan 11,1136,905
OfunatoJapan 11,2066,963
OitaJapan 10,6396,611
OkayamaJapan 10,7796,698
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5886,579
OmaezakiJapan 11,1436,925
OmuJapan 11,0046,838
OnahamaJapan 11,2496,990
OsakaJapan 10,9146,782
OshimaJapan 11,2326,980
OtaruJapan 10,9416,799
OwaseJapan 10,9986,835
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8132,369
OujoaMorocco 3,6092,242
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9019,881
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8639,857
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2189,457
OphirNew Zealand 15,1629,422
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,13710,027
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9939,317
OcotalNicaragua 11,9187,406
OrlandNorway 5,7023,543
OsloNorway 5,2893,286
OhotskRussia 10,1926,333
OkhotskRussia 10,1926,333
OlekminskRussia 8,9705,574
OlenekRussia 8,4835,271
OmskRussia 6,1793,840
OnegaRussia 5,6793,529
OrenburgRussia 4,9973,105
OymyakonRussia 9,9686,194
OviedoSpain 4,4482,764
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5783,466
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5553,452
OdessaUkraine 3,6842,289
OvrucUkraine 4,2042,612
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8056,714
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5477,176
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2556,373
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5627,806
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6786,636
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7326,048
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9127,402
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5087,151
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1796,947
Olympia, WaUsa 12,5727,813
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4427,110
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,4467,113
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8956,770
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8566,746
Orono, MeUsa 9,2765,764
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7696,692
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8996,151
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9536,806
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5087,151
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9676,815
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4986,523
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6507,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -