Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9813,095
NeuquenArgentina 11,2506,991
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5456,553
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8049,821
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1528,173
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0608,737
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0178,089
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6166,597
NatitingouBenin 2,6301,634
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4015,220
NgaoundereCameroon 1,463909
NkoundjaCameroon 1,8261,135
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5665,323
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4097,711
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6475,373
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2075,721
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9376,797
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4087,089
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0106,221
N’DjamenaChad 1,129701
NanchangChina 9,3445,806
NanjingChina 9,5305,922
NanningChina 8,7135,415
NicosiaCyprus 2,5241,568
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7282,938
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0366,236
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2216,351
NegeleEthiopia 1,8111,126
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,99810,563
NandiFiji 16,99810,563
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3683,336
NancyFrance 4,2762,657
NantesFrance 4,4892,790
NiceFrance 3,7602,336
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5482,826
NurembergGermany 4,1962,608
NurnbergGermany 4,1982,609
NaxosGreece 2,6111,623
NanortalikGreenland 7,6254,738
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6564,758
NordGreenland 7,8084,852
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0224,985
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7272,316
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7363,565
New DelhiIndia 5,5863,471
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2161,999
NaganoJapan 11,0466,864
NagasakiJapan 10,5046,527
NagoJapan 10,5486,554
NagoyaJapan 11,0146,844
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5346,546
NaraJapan 10,9406,798
NazeJapan 10,6296,605
NemuroJapan 11,2556,994
NiigataJapan 11,0556,870
NikkoJapan 11,1486,927
NobeokaJapan 10,6686,629
NairobiKenya 2,0821,294
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,99911,185
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7663,583
NidaLithuania 4,6502,890
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,9222,437
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,5692,839
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,9731,848
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1101,933
NaraMali 3,5142,184
NioroMali 3,7362,321
NemaMauritania 3,5122,182
NouakchottMauritania 4,4352,756
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8049,821
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0179,953
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6449,721
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8419,844
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9427,421
N’GuigmiNiger 1,320820
NiameyNiger 2,5031,556
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1253,806
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3883,970
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2974,534
NawabshahPakistan 4,6882,913
NokkundiPakistan 4,2072,614
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2606,376
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2246,353
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3333,935
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1235,669
NikolaevRussia 3,7672,341
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,3986,462
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,5237,160
NizneangarskRussia 8,4015,221
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7334,805
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1073,795
NovgorodRussia 5,0173,118
NovosibirskRussia 6,7334,184
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0983,789
No. 6Sudan 1,103685
NyalaSudan 181112
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4625,258
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0064,975
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1335,054
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0184,982
NarathiwatThailand 8,3855,211
NigdeTurkey 2,8611,778
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0392,510
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8702,405
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5646,565
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5646,565
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9866,827
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6137,217
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5427,173
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5115,910
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8346,111
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2596,375
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0886,890
New London, WiUsa 10,7656,689
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5687,188
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5907,202
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1546,931
New YorkUsa 9,7816,078
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7756,074
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7816,078
Newark, NjUsa 9,8046,092
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4946,521
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7006,649
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,7727,315
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9996,835
Newport, TnUsa 10,7036,651
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2807,009
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0976,274
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5097,152
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,9608,053
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6167,218
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7877,325
Norton, KsUsa 11,8117,339
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4546,496
NdolaZambia 2,9821,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -