Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6432,885
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8773,031
MilianaAlgeria 3,4142,121
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,5172,186
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5597,804
Malarg EArgentina 11,3207,034
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3367,045
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3286,418
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5906,581
MendozaArgentina 11,2086,965
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2016,961
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1106,283
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0308,719
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9578,673
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9936,831
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9936,831
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5128,396
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5228,403
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3008,265
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1568,175
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0198,090
MuharraqBahrain 2,9881,857
MinskBelarus 4,4872,788
MogilevBelarus 4,5052,799
MaunBotswana 3,7422,325
MacapaBrazil 8,5365,304
MacauBrazil 7,1484,442
MaceioBrazil 7,2154,483
MachadoBrazil 8,7035,408
ManausBrazil 9,5885,958
MarabaBrazil 8,4845,272
MaringaBrazil 9,3525,811
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9185,542
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1405,058
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6154,732
MonteiroBrazil 7,2904,530
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3135,166
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3314,556
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8414,872
MamfeCameroon 1,9651,221
MarouaCameroon 1,256780
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4345,862
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7646,068
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8037,334
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2777,008
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2777,629
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7447,298
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3817,694
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9235,545
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1335,676
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5975,964
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,6245,980
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4527,117
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9016,152
Morden, MbCanada 11,1076,902
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0546,248
MoundouChad 1,156719
MatecanaColombia 11,0716,880
MoroniComoros 3,4382,137
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0662,526
MarstalDenmark 4,7622,959
Melville HallDominica 9,2545,750
MichesDominican Republic 9,9676,194
MocaDominican Republic 10,1066,280
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1686,319
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2056,342
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0496,244
MilagroEcuador 11,6767,256
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9791,230
MinyaEgypt 1,7031,058
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,1241,320
MassawaEritrea 1,535954
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9923,723
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1903,225
MarseilleFrance 3,8322,381
MontpellierFrance 3,9052,427
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7645,446
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,68610,990
MakokouGabon 1,9971,241
MayumbaGabon 2,4921,549
MitzicGabon 2,0841,295
MkamboGabon 1,8811,169
MoandaGabon 2,1411,331
MouilaGabon 2,3361,452
MagdeburgGermany 4,4532,767
MunichGermany 4,0582,522
MünsterGermany 4,5482,826
MethoniGreece 2,6071,620
MilosGreece 2,5701,597
MitiliniGreece 2,8331,760
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8361,762
MacentaGuinea 3,8392,386
MamouGuinea 4,0822,537
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7619,172
MiskolcHungary 3,8572,397
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3513,325
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8333,625
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0883,162
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9873,720
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9946,832
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0527,489
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1165,043
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9228,030
MashhadIran 4,2402,635
Malin HeadIreland 5,4263,372
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5412,200
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0921,922
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8991,801
MilanItaly 3,8492,392
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8872,416
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4772,161
ManIvory Coast 3,6542,271
MaebashiJapan 11,1286,915
MaizuruJapan 10,8646,751
MakurazakiJapan 10,5976,585
MatsueJapan 10,6756,633
MatsumotoJapan 11,0476,865
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7166,659
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8846,763
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,0288,096
MishimaJapan 11,1796,947
MitoJapan 11,2436,987
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2757,006
MiyakoJapan 11,1956,956
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3506,432
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6496,618
MiyazakiJapan 10,6716,631
MombetsuJapan 11,0446,863
MoriokaJapan 11,1316,917
MuroranJapan 10,9836,825
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8606,749
MutsuJapan 11,0546,869
Ma’AnJordan 2,1301,324
MafraqJordan 2,3621,468
MombasaKenya 2,5151,563
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2463,260
MaseruLesotho 4,7802,970
MonroviaLiberia 3,9882,478
MisratahLibya 2,3271,446
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,9932,481
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,0752,532
MananjaryMadagascar 4,6172,869
MorondavaMadagascar 4,3032,674
MakhangaMalawi 3,5202,187
MangochiMalawi 3,3052,053
MwmosaMalawi 3,4892,168
MzimbaMalawi 2,9791,851
MzuzuMalawi 2,9471,831
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5355,304
MersingMalaysia 8,7015,407
MiriMalaysia 9,7496,058
MaleMaldives 5,3873,348
MenakaMali 2,4971,552
MoptiMali 3,1741,972
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6179,705
MazatlanMexico 13,3568,300
MeridaMexico 11,9437,422
Mexico CityMexico 12,9198,028
MonterreyMexico 12,6887,884
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0908,134
MaantyMongolia 8,3125,165
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2315,115
MatadMongolia 8,9255,546
MurenMongolia 7,7704,828
MarrakechMorocco 3,9422,449
MeknesMorocco 3,8392,386
MideltMorocco 3,7112,306
MaputoMozambique 4,4652,775
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,5972,235
MandalayMyanmar 7,4904,654
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4764,646
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9064,913
MindatMyanmar 7,2764,521
MonywaMyanmar 7,3894,592
MyeikMyanmar 7,9064,913
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5844,713
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5062,800
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1369,406
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0789,370
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9079,885
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5979,692
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,6309,713
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2829,496
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4639,609
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9567,430
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9467,423
MagariaNiger 1,7791,106
Maine SoroaNiger 1,444898
MaradiNiger 1,9731,226
MaiduguriNigeria 1,343835
MakurdiNigeria 1,9481,210
MinnaNigeria 2,0951,302
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1256,292
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9233,681
MajisOman 3,4952,172
MasirahOman 3,6432,264
Muscat  Oman 3,6362,260
MultanPakistan 5,0603,144
MurreePakistan 5,3263,309
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4338,348
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1646,316
MoyobambaPeru 11,4907,140
MactanPhilippines 10,6566,622
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2206,351
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5232,811
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8541,152
MagadanRussia 10,5356,547
MahackalaRussia 3,8962,421
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7774,211
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7784,212
MarkovoRussia 10,8256,727
MinusinskRussia 7,2444,501
MogocaRussia 9,0765,640
MoscowRussia 4,8122,990
MurmanskRussia 6,1783,839
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,9361,203
MatamSenegal 4,1522,580
MogadishuSomalia 2,5501,585
MadridSpain 4,0982,546
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1022,549
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5732,220
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9172,434
MelillaSpain 3,7172,310
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7262,316
MalakalSudan 823512
MbabaneSwaziland 4,4872,788
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0362,508
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7204,797
Mae SariangThailand 7,7324,805
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8204,860
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4725,265
MalatyaTurkey 3,0321,884
MersinTurkey 2,7391,702
MuglaTurkey 2,6411,641
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0463,136
ManstonUk 4,7152,930
MeloUruguay 9,8596,127
MercedesUruguay 10,2356,360
MontevideoUruguay 10,1176,287
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8956,770
Madison, FlUsa 10,9086,778
Madison, InUsa 10,7376,672
Madison, NeUsa 11,4787,133
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8716,755
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6567,243
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7026,651
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2116,967
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9036,775
Marion, InUsa 10,7256,665
Marion, NcUsa 10,6196,599
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5766,572
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8117,339
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1736,322
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5007,146
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4606,500
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8177,964
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0596,872
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9476,803
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7427,296
Medford, WiUsa 10,8396,736
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4287,102
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3257,037
Mena, ArUsa 11,6507,240
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3507,053
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0327,477
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2827,011
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8696,754
Midland, TxUsa 12,4767,752
Milan, MnUsa 11,2316,979
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2606,997
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7547,304
Milford, DeUsa 9,9276,169
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8266,728
Millen, GaUsa 10,7436,676
Millport, OhUsa 10,3386,424
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5145,912
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7756,696
Minden, NeUsa 11,6787,257
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0516,867
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9606,811
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1657,560
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3837,074
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0436,862
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1026,899
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5416,550
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2316,979
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1506,929
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4957,765
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8946,148
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2316,357
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6196,599
Moro, OrUsa 12,6687,872
Morris, MnUsa 11,1726,942
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9846,825
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,4966,522
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4096,468
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1426,924
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5146,533
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,4725,886
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1006,898
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9916,830
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6446,614
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7187,281
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9786,200
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4826,514
MaracayVenezuela 10,0586,250
MaturinVenezuela 9,5955,963
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4186,474
MeridaVenezuela 10,4796,512
MagoyeZambia 3,3032,052
MansaZambia 2,7761,725
MbalaZambia 2,5851,606
MfuweZambia 3,0761,912
MisamfuZambia 2,7171,688
MonguZambia 3,2192,000
MpikaZambia 2,9161,812
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,1351,948
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2592,025
MumbwaZambia 3,1961,986
MwinilungaZambia 2,8221,754
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,7942,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -