Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9422,450
LuandaAngola 2,8331,760
LuenaAngola 2,8871,794
La PlataArgentina 10,2696,382
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6676,628
La RiojaArgentina 10,9496,804
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7356,671
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7077,275
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2346,359
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6438,478
LavertonAustralia 13,5028,391
LearmonthAustralia 10,4526,495
LongreachAustralia 13,5308,408
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5318,408
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9119,266
Low HeadAustralia 13,6198,463
LinzAustria 3,9842,476
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6073,484
LerwickUk 5,6063,484
La PazBolivia 10,8006,711
LavrasBrazil 8,5975,342
LencoisBrazil 7,9074,914
LinharesBrazil 8,0444,998
LondrinaBrazil 9,2765,764
LomBulgaria 3,3642,090
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0846,888
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3206,413
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3136,409
Langara, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8727,377
London, OnCanada 10,2686,381
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0095,599
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7626,688
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2187,592
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4972,794
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3777,070
LanzhouChina 8,1045,036
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9434,314
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5616,563
LimonCosta Rica 11,6877,263
LarnacaCyprus 2,5061,557
LimassolCyprus 2,4671,533
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8211,753
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3141,438
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9443,072
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9786,200
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1096,282
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0456,242
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1356,298
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5957,205
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6827,260
LuxorEgypt 1,546961
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2327,601
Laucala BayFiji 17,09910,626
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2793,281
Le MansFrance 4,4652,775
LilleFrance 4,5732,842
LyonFrance 4,0522,518
LambarnGabon 2,3041,432
LastourvilleGabon 2,1251,320
LibrevilleGabon 2,2841,419
LeipzigGermany 4,3592,709
LindenbergGermany 4,4062,738
LamiaGreece 2,8261,756
LarissaGreece 2,9071,806
LemnosGreece 2,9211,815
LimnosGreece 2,9241,817
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2595,754
LabeGuinea 4,0902,542
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0239,957
La CeibaHonduras 11,8807,382
La MesaHonduras 11,9987,456
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7083,547
LudhianaIndia 5,4973,416
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7461,706
LatinaItaly 3,3302,069
LatronicoItaly 3,0811,914
LecceItaly 3,0421,890
LodwarKenya 1,6261,011
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1415,059
LiepajaLatvia 4,7802,970
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6772,906
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3652,713
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1361,949
LabuanMalaysia 9,8606,127
LuqaMalta 2,7001,678
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2445,744
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6158,460
LashioMyanmar 7,6474,752
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3989,568
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1719,427
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5889,686
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2879,500
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8289,836
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7659,796
LagosNigeria 2,5301,572
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4693,398
LillehammerNorway 5,4133,363
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3593,330
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9056,155
LimaPeru 11,6437,235
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5476,554
LisbonPortugal 4,3852,725
LeninbadRussia 5,2243,246
LevsiRussia 6,0863,782
LungiSierra Leone 4,2362,633
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7472,328
LanzaroteSpain 4,3532,705
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1632,587
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9362,446
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9152,433
LatakiaSyria 2,6511,648
LampangThailand 7,8954,906
LoeiThailand 8,1425,060
Lop BuriThailand 8,0755,018
LomeTogo 2,7631,717
LeemingUk 5,0933,165
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6073,484
London, EnglandUk 4,7942,979
London-GatwickUk 4,7662,962
LynehamUk 4,8713,027
L’VovUkraine 4,0272,503
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8342,382
LozovajaUkraine 4,0512,517
LubnyUkraine 4,1062,551
LuckUkraine 4,1242,562
LuganskUkraine 4,0922,543
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9706,817
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1026,899
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7307,289
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8397,357
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9486,803
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6786,014
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3887,698
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4887,139
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2067,585
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9856,826
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1907,575
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1136,906
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1077,524
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5127,775
Larned, KsUsa 11,8627,371
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1517,551
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1068,144
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0926,271
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5087,151
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4845,893
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3497,053
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4117,091
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4337,105
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9096,779
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6196,599
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0806,885
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4196,474
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3567,678
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3795,828
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4337,105
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3376,423
Libby, MtUsa 12,1157,528
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5297,164
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1736,322
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3017,023
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,5227,160
Llano, TxUsa 12,2767,629
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9527,427
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4768,374
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4638,366
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4828,378
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6317,849
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2816,389
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8326,731
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3407,047
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6597,245
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8096,096
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3417,669
Luling, TxUsa 12,2397,605
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9277,412
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3346,421
LivingstoneZambia 3,4962,172
LundaziZambia 3,0081,869
LusakaZambia 3,2472,018
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2362,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -