Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9733,091
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5762,843
KhostAfghanistan 5,0023,108
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0203,120
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0536,868
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3527,054
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8142,370
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6442,264
KandiBenin 2,4481,521
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1287,537
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0986,275
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1006,276
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1517,551
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8456,739
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8796,139
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6956,646
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4216,476
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9435,557
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6395,990
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7123,550
KashiChina 5,7033,544
KunmingChina 8,1175,044
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2801,417
KhargaEgypt 1,426886
KosseirEgypt 1,6741,041
KajaaniFinland 5,6373,503
KuopioFinland 5,4833,407
KuusamoFinland 5,8283,622
KarlsruheGermany 4,2292,628
KasselGermany 4,4262,751
KonstanzGermany 4,0722,530
KumasiGhana 3,0431,891
KalamataGreece 2,6281,633
KerkiraGreece 2,9391,827
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5311,573
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0154,980
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0854,403
KankanGuinea 3,7812,350
KindiaGuinea 4,1722,593
KissidougouGuinea 3,8842,413
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,17210,050
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3215,792
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3215,792
KeszthelyHungary 3,7612,337
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5004,039
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6884,156
KotaIndia 5,4203,368
KozhikodeIndia 5,4753,402
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1516,930
KermanIran 3,7302,318
KermanshahIran 3,1831,978
Khoram AbadIran 3,1991,988
KilkennyIreland 5,2083,236
KingstonJamaica 10,7846,701
KagoshimaJapan 10,6086,592
KanazawaJapan 10,9236,788
KaruizawaJapan 11,0906,891
KatsuuraJapan 11,2917,016
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1476,927
KitamiesashiJapan 10,9596,810
KobeJapan 10,8886,766
KochiJapan 10,7936,707
KofuJapan 11,1226,911
KumagayaJapan 11,1676,939
KumamotoJapan 10,5756,572
KumejimaJapan 10,4466,491
KureJapan 10,6806,637
KushiroJapan 11,1916,954
KutchanJapan 10,9376,796
KyotoJapan 10,9186,784
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4814,027
KitaleKenya 1,7601,094
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9051,805
KufraLibya 1,198744
KaunasLithuania 4,5912,853
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6972,919
KybartaiLithuania 4,5662,838
KarongaMalawi 2,7851,731
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4415,245
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9306,170
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4375,243
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5475,311
KuantanMalaysia 8,6005,344
KuchingMalaysia 9,4285,859
KayesMali 3,9632,463
KeniebaMali 3,9552,458
KidalMali 2,6161,626
KitaMali 3,7622,338
KoutiaMali 3,3382,074
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1789,432
KisinevMoldova 3,7292,318
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1365,677
KhatgalMongolia 7,7734,830
KhovdMongolia 7,1264,428
KhujirtMongolia 7,9574,944
KhutagMongolia 7,9524,941
KenitraMorocco 3,9482,453
KalewaMyanmar 7,2934,532
KathaMyanmar 7,4894,654
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9554,943
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2574,510
KengtungMyanmar 7,8604,884
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4094,604
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5322,816
KathmanduNepal 6,3793,964
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5969,692
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6049,696
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0659,983
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7919,813
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9229,894
KawerauNew Zealand 16,09410,001
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9339,901
KanoNigeria 1,8291,137
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2376,361
KarasjokNorway 6,2103,859
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6223,494
KristiansandNorway 5,1623,208
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6743,526
KhasabOman 3,5092,181
KarachiPakistan 4,5272,813
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5442,823
KhanpurPakistan 4,9573,080
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5502,828
KororPalau 11,8577,368
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9912,480
KlodzkoPoland 4,1702,591
KoszalinPoland 4,5842,849
KrakowPoland 4,0862,539
KalakanRussia 8,8605,505
KaliningradRussia 4,5902,852
KamenskoeRussia 10,8986,772
KandalaksaRussia 5,9773,714
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2533,886
KazanRussia 5,1133,177
KemRussia 5,7523,575
KerchRussia 3,6852,290
KhabarovskRussia 10,2726,383
KirenskRussia 8,3015,158
KirovRussia 5,3993,355
KljuciRussia 11,2166,970
KolpasevRussia 6,8634,265
KorfRussia 11,0786,884
KostromaRussia 5,0753,154
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1235,669
KotlasRussia 5,5673,460
KrasnodarRussia 3,7292,317
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2563,266
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5203,430
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3674,578
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6244,738
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9373,068
KurganRussia 5,7843,594
KurskRussia 4,3522,704
KyraRussia 8,6195,356
KigaliRwanda 1,8121,126
KoldaSenegal 4,3582,708
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0392,510
KosiceSlovakia 3,9192,435
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7172,931
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1566,311
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0433,755
KadugliSudan 558347
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 886551
KassalaSudan 1,209751
KhartoumSudan 807502
KostiSudan 795494
KalmarSweden 4,8463,011
KaresuandoSweden 6,0983,790
KarlstadSweden 5,1913,226
KristianstadSweden 4,8132,991
KamishliSyria 3,0451,893
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9744,955
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3765,205
Khon KaenThailand 8,2715,140
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1265,050
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2265,112
KairouanTunisia 2,8861,794
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9041,804
KarsTurkey 3,4572,148
KastamonuTurkey 3,1921,984
KayseriTurkey 2,9661,843
KonyaTurkey 2,8001,740
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5492,827
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4142,743
KinlossUk 5,4643,395
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1602,585
KievUkraine 4,1182,559
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8862,415
KirovogradUkraine 3,9322,443
KlepininoUkraine 3,6582,273
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9512,455
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1812,598
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8962,421
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6356,609
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0607,494
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,4737,130
Keene, NhUsa 9,5625,942
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5716,569
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2167,591
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0446,863
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0197,469
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9747,441
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9077,399
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3176,411
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9548,050
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7936,707
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0777,505
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0406,860
KabompoZambia 3,0291,882
KabweZambia 3,1401,951
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1351,948
KafirondaZambia 2,9311,822
KaomaZambia 3,1601,964
KasamaZambia 2,7261,694
KasempaZambia 3,0201,876
KawambwaZambia 2,6371,638
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4182,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -