Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9953,104
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0803,157
JuninArgentina 10,5256,541
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1505,686
JacobinaBrazil 7,7624,824
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2564,509
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0324,370
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5805,332
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4585,256
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5387,170
JiuquanChina 7,6134,731
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8097,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1256,292
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2716,382
JoensuuFinland 5,4653,396
JokioinenFinland 5,2513,263
JyvskylFinland 5,4253,371
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0605,008
JulianehbGreenland 7,6814,773
JagdalpurIndia 6,0563,763
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2585,753
JerusalemIsrael 2,2651,408
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8597,369
JosNigeria 1,8361,141
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7764,211
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7734,209
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7372,944
JhelumPakistan 5,3323,313
JiwaniPakistan 4,0172,496
JuliacaPeru 10,9826,824
JakutskRussia 9,4045,844
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0772,534
JenisejskRussia 7,3834,588
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,2356,982
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,8586,747
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7362,943
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7191,068
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8851,172
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,4332,755
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,0402,510
JubaSudan 1,191740
JokkmokkSweden 5,9063,670
JönköpingSweden 5,0003,107
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9983,106
JendoubaTunisia 3,0291,882
JerbaTunisia 2,6891,671
JerseyUk 4,6892,914
JaltaUkraine 3,5332,196
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4647,124
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2006,960
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,8126,719
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0786,884
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1996,338
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8047,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -