Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2841,419
In SalahAlgeria 2,8121,747
InnsbruckAustria 3,9612,461
IbiriteBrazil 8,4575,255
IguatuBrazil 7,4714,643
IlheusBrazil 7,7584,821
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3135,166
IndaialBrazil 9,2135,725
IpameriBrazil 8,7815,457
IraiBrazil 9,6015,966
IreceBrazil 7,9114,916
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8094,853
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4175,852
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1855,707
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2555,130
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2945,154
ItapevaBrazil 9,0745,639
ItirucuBrazil 7,7914,841
ItuacuBrazil 7,9454,937
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5105,910
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2446,366
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4805,891
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7506,680
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8415,494
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2915,773
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0966,895
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0929,378
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5147,155
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1056,279
IzobambaEcuador 11,5177,157
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0161,253
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1857,572
IoanninaGreece 2,9341,823
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0585,007
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0904,406
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4023,357
IranshahrIran 3,9652,464
IstranaItaly 3,7762,347
IidaJapan 11,0696,878
IizukaJapan 10,5436,552
IrakoJapan 11,0496,866
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2146,347
IrozakiJapan 11,1966,958
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2566,373
IshinomakiJapan 11,2066,964
IwamizawaJapan 10,9956,832
IzuharaJapan 10,4016,463
IrbidJordan 2,3611,467
IfraneMorocco 3,7902,355
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9989,320
IlorinNigeria 2,3341,450
InchonNorth Korea 10,0576,250
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1964,472
IslamabadPakistan 5,2933,289
IquitosPeru 11,0396,859
IloiloPhilippines 10,4936,520
IasiRomania 3,7362,322
IcaRussia 11,0366,858
IlirnejRussia 10,5286,542
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,1836,328
IrkutskRussia 8,0675,013
Ivdel’Russia 5,9513,698
IbizaSpain 3,6632,276
IspartaTurkey 2,7331,698
IstanbulTurkey 3,0631,903
IzmirTurkey 2,7651,718
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9322,443
IzmailUkraine 3,5462,204
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8857,385
Independence, KsUsa 11,6967,268
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6886,020
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8046,714
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3227,036
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,8556,746
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8976,771
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1846,950
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6336,608
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9326,172
IsokaZambia 2,7591,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -