Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3562,707
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8021,741
HuamboAngola 3,1221,940
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7547,304
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6388,475
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6238,465
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5108,395
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9563,701
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6057,212
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8635,507
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8555,503
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1716,320
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5155,291
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4436,489
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0516,867
Hope, BcCanada 12,2937,639
HaikouChina 8,9755,577
HailarChina 9,1775,703
HamiChina 7,2114,481
HetanChina 5,9803,716
HavanaCuba 11,1656,938
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9946,210
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9426,178
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2426,365
HelwanEgypt 1,9091,187
HurguadaEgypt 1,7381,080
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,9543,700
HelsinkiFinland 5,1773,217
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1933,227
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,46911,477
HamburgGermany 4,6492,889
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6502,889
HannoverGermany 4,5382,820
HelgolandGermany 4,7622,959
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,0262,502
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4151,501
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1385,057
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,30810,134
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,11110,011
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4303,995
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6913,537
HaifaIsrael 2,3491,460
HaboroJapan 10,9286,791
HachijojimaJapan 11,3447,049
HachinoheJapan 11,1166,907
HagiJapan 10,5756,571
HakodateJapan 10,9926,831
HamadaJapan 10,6126,595
HamamatsuJapan 11,0956,894
HikoneJapan 10,9496,804
HimejiJapan 10,8366,733
HiradoJapan 10,4536,496
HirooJapan 11,1536,931
HiroshimaJapan 10,6666,628
HitaJapan 10,5766,572
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6026,588
HunLibya 1,9791,230
HomboriMali 2,9131,810
HomalinMyanmar 7,3404,561
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7284,802
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5419,657
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3989,568
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0269,337
HororataNew Zealand 15,4159,579
HyderabadPakistan 4,6792,908
HuanucoPeru 11,4987,145
HelPoland 4,5932,854
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2776,386
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3293,933
HatangaRussia 8,1285,051
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4434,004
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7352,942
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2981,428
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8652,402
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0579,356
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9616,190
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0476,244
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1573,826
HalaibSudan 1,531951
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,121697
HudeibaSudan 1,020634
HaparandaSweden 5,8063,608
HarnosandSweden 5,4803,406
HamaSyria 2,6511,647
HassakahSyria 2,9721,847
Hua HinThailand 8,0475,001
HakkariTurkey 3,2282,006
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9953,104
HersonUkraine 3,7332,320
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9862,477
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1927,576
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5345,924
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1006,898
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0376,237
Hart, MiUsa 10,5876,579
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6475,995
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4597,121
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8976,771
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8187,344
Hays, KsUsa 11,8017,333
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,3338,285
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6697,251
Helena, MtUsa 12,0837,508
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0296,232
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2816,389
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6606,624
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4287,723
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3357,044
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1296,916
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4287,102
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8946,148
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0516,867
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6046,589
Holly, CoUsa 12,0807,506
Homer, AkUsa 11,8657,373
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8786,759
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0346,856
Horton, KsUsa 11,5097,152
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8187,344
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3756,447
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4746,509
Houma, LaUsa 11,6507,239
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0297,475
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5686,567
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0766,883
Huron, SdUsa 11,4167,094
HanoiVietnam 8,5055,285
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8025,470
HarareZimbabwe 3,5642,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -