Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9463,073
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8713,027
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0241,879
General PicoArgentina 10,8046,714
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2776,386
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9993,106
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9568,672
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6716,631
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9307,414
GrazAustria 3,8232,376
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6372,260
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7122,307
GomelBelarus 4,3422,698
GrodnoBelarus 4,4482,764
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2694,517
GoianiaBrazil 8,8555,502
GoiasBrazil 8,9195,543
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2045,098
GrajauBrazil 8,2105,102
GuairaBrazil 9,5975,964
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3714,580
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8834,899
GarouaCameroon 1,386861
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1375,057
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4776,510
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4337,726
Golden, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Goose, NfCanada 8,5175,293
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2566,373
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6637,248
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9625,569
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6905,400
GanzhouChina 9,3195,791
GuangzhouChina 9,2315,736
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0736,260
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7087,276
GonderEthiopia 1,316818
GourdonFrance 4,1362,570
GrenobleFrance 3,9652,464
GeisenheimGermany 4,3412,698
GorlitzGermany 4,2782,659
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9512,455
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2907,637
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1295,673
GoaIndia 5,2123,239
GuwahatiIndia 6,9984,348
GelaItaly 2,8321,760
GenoaItaly 3,7652,340
GhediItaly 3,8102,368
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1271,943
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2412,014
GrossetoItaly 3,5172,185
GrottaglieItaly 3,0891,920
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,4352,134
GuidoniaItaly 3,3822,101
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5232,189
GifuJapan 10,9876,827
GaoMali 2,7411,703
GuamMariana Islands 12,6997,891
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2338,223
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0308,097
GuaymasMexico 13,4168,337
GaluutMongolia 7,7564,820
GemertNetherlands 4,5702,840
GisborneNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0709,986
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6809,744
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4329,590
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,9699,923
GayaNiger 2,3801,479
GardermoenNorway 5,3103,300
GeiloNorway 5,3993,355
GdanskPoland 4,5712,841
GalatiRomania 3,5512,207
Gor’KijRussia 4,9943,103
GorznyjRussia 3,8282,379
GridinoRussia 5,8573,639
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,5341,575
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,5185,914
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8252,377
GijonSpain 4,4462,763
Gazala GawazatSudan 269167
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,088676
GoteborgSweden 5,0303,126
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0383,131
GothenburgSweden 5,0293,125
GunnarnSweden 5,7433,569
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0492,516
GabesTunisia 2,7281,695
GafsaTunisia 2,8481,770
GiresunTurkey 3,2892,044
GoztepeTurkey 3,0561,899
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1422,574
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9482,453
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3443,321
GajvoronUkraine 3,8852,414
GeniceskUkraine 3,7272,316
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2556,994
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3037,024
Galva, IlUsa 11,0226,849
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0187,468
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6087,214
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6087,214
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6677,250
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4076,467
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7446,055
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8127,962
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3036,402
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9697,438
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,7487,300
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1146,907
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7417,296
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6347,229
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4497,736
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6036,589
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0338,099
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6097,214
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9797,444
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,7156,658
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7716,693
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2556,994
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4426,489
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9076,778
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5087,151
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6936,645
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2596,375
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9217,408
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6826,638
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7066,653
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1486,927
Groton, CtUsa 9,6205,978
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5527,178
GuanareVenezuela 10,3136,408
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4756,510
GuiriaVenezuela 9,4825,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -