Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1713,213
FarahAfghanistan 4,2782,658
FormosaArgentina 10,0476,244
ForrestAustralia 11,9857,447
FrancistownBotswana 3,8812,411
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6604,138
FloraniaBrazil 7,2014,475
FlorestaBrazil 7,4724,643
FlorianoBrazil 7,8764,894
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1785,703
FormosaBrazil 8,6215,357
FortalezaBrazil 7,3114,543
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6776,013
FrancaBrazil 8,8095,474
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9456,802
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0576,871
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2346,981
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4527,116
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7997,332
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1376,921
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9866,827
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6347,229
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2757,006
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0775,640
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0685,635
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8415,494
FayaChad 820510
FamagustaCyprus 2,5421,579
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8743,029
FarafraEgypt 1,520945
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1351,327
FichtelbergGermany 4,2442,637
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3322,692
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0471,893
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8924,904
FaranahGuinea 3,9442,451
FalconaraItaly 3,5262,191
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6172,248
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2382,012
FonniItaly 3,3382,074
FrontoneItaly 3,5362,197
FrosinoneItaly 3,3272,067
FukauraJapan 10,9906,829
FukueJapan 10,4146,471
FukuiJapan 10,9136,781
FukuokaJapan 10,5176,536
FukushimaJapan 11,1756,944
FukuyamaJapan 10,7316,669
FushikiJapan 10,9486,803
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7013,542
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,5662,837
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,8953,042
FunchalMadeira 4,7662,962
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2515,749
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7972,360
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5073,422
FaroPortugal 4,2012,611
FerganaRussia 5,3913,350
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2362,633
FalunSweden 5,2853,284
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7702,964
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6202,250
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2757,006
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6027,209
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,1766,945
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1696,941
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3535,812
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0296,854
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1796,946
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4347,105
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0696,878
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,5967,206
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4036,465
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8586,747
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7836,701
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7027,893
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5426,551
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9468,045
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4676,504
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7746,695
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1197,531
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2106,966
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0567,492
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9626,812
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5647,186
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6617,247
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6646,627
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0097,462
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5385,927
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7826,700
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7417,296
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2596,375
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1266,293
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3238,279
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3017,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -