Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9741,848
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8991,801
EsquelArgentina 11,5567,181
EzeizaArgentina 10,3216,414
East SaleAustralia 13,7048,516
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4417,110
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4427,110
EssendonAustralia 13,5178,399
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5325,302
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6475,995
EspinosaBrazil 8,1425,060
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9846,204
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6107,214
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5757,193
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5867,199
Edson, AbCanada 11,7107,277
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4626,501
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3897,078
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2277,598
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9165,540
ErlianChina 8,7035,408
El CaranoColombia 11,1406,922
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7192,933
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2266,355
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9716,196
El ArishEgypt 2,1271,322
El TorEgypt 1,8361,141
ErfurtGermany 4,3522,704
EssenGermany 4,5132,805
EsfahanIran 3,4022,114
EilatIsrael 2,0291,261
EsashiJapan 10,9436,800
EldoretKenya 1,8231,133
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8544,881
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0912,542
EeldeNetherlands 4,6942,917
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4459,598
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0227,471
EnuguNigeria 2,1021,306
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8576,125
EvoraPortugal 4,2832,662
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0206,226
EkimcanRussia 9,9336,172
Elat’MaRussia 4,8122,990
ElistaRussia 4,0392,510
ErbogacenRussia 8,2935,153
EssejRussia 8,0735,017
Ed DueimSudan 757470
El ObeidSudan 532331
El ShowakSudan 1,133704
En NahudSudan 351218
EdirneTurkey 3,1211,940
ErzincanTurkey 3,2151,998
ErzurumTurkey 3,3112,058
EskisehirTurkey 2,9541,836
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8792,411
EntebbeUganda 1,7001,056
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3153,303
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2483,261
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8676,753
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1245,670
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7157,280
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7147,279
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8107,960
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3296,418
Elko, NvUsa 12,7607,929
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7297,288
Elmira, NyUsa 9,9736,198
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8307,972
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5695,946
Erie, PaUsa 10,2326,358
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,5827,197
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8497,985
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,5547,180
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1988,201
Eureka, SdUsa 11,4287,101
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4427,731
Evansville, InUsa 10,9826,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -