Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0431,270
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2262,005
DavisAntarctica 10,0316,233
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3207,656
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9847,447
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3885,212
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9208,650
DhakaBangladesh 6,9034,289
D’UccleBelgium 4,5472,825
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3455,186
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5235,918
DouradosBrazil 9,5945,962
DoualaCameroon 2,0181,254
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3475,187
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0976,896
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6607,245
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3415,183
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8605,505
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4285,859
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7436,676
DuianChina 7,5834,712
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3022,052
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,9471,210
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2196,350
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2366,361
DabaaEgypt 1,9631,220
DakhlaEgypt 1,375855
DijonFrance 4,1872,602
DresdenGermany 4,3002,672
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4614,636
DebrecenHungary 3,7822,350
DalatangiIceland 6,4474,006
DaltonganjIndia 6,2473,882
DarbhangaIndia 6,4303,996
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3204,549
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3304,555
DumkaIndia 6,5694,082
DwarkaIndia 4,7112,928
DezfulIran 3,1301,945
DublinIreland 5,2233,246
DecimomannuItaly 3,2802,038
DobbiacoItaly 3,8802,411
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3742,097
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3181,440
DagorettiKenya 2,0831,294
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7072,925
DedzaMalawi 3,2582,025
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0965,031
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7935,464
DaweiMyanmar 7,8334,867
De BiltNetherlands 4,6412,884
De KooyNetherlands 4,7342,942
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7392,945
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9139,888
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4319,589
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1499,414
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1689,425
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2933,289
DalbandinPakistan 4,3642,712
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0493,137
DirPakistan 5,2243,246
DroshPakistan 5,2293,250
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1126,284
DohaQatar 3,0311,884
DorohoiRomania 3,8212,374
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4994,660
DudinkaRussia 7,4764,646
DzardzanRussia 8,9435,557
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9441,829
DakarSenegal 4,6132,866
DaruSierra Leone 3,9972,484
DurbanSouth Africa 4,8833,035
DamazinSudan 1,003623
DongolaSudan 826513
DamascusSyria 2,4741,538
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4751,538
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8331,760
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0783,156
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,7441,705
DjerbaTunisia 2,6631,655
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0721,909
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4283,373
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2043,234
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9902,479
DonetskUkraine 3,9992,485
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3912,107
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8476,741
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2926,396
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9977,455
Danville, IlUsa 10,9256,789
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4996,525
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3007,644
David City, NeUsa 11,5327,166
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6306,605
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4087,710
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1726,943
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1828,191
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5287,785
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5366,547
Delphine, InUsa 10,8016,712
Denton, MdUsa 10,0096,220
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1617,557
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2677,002
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7427,918
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1136,906
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4676,504
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0626,874
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2657,621
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9776,821
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9487,424
Dover, DeUsa 10,0096,220
Dover, TnUsa 11,1166,907
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1387,543
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0076,840
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8736,757
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1006,898
Durham, NhUsa 9,4845,893
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4662,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -