Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5922,854
ChlefAlgeria 3,4692,155
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1351,948
CeresArgentina 10,5016,525
ChamicalArgentina 10,9206,786
ChepesArgentina 10,9706,817
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3057,025
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1746,322
CórdobaArgentina 10,7476,678
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7466,678
CorrientesArgentina 10,1346,298
CairnsAustralia 13,6358,473
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9348,659
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4766,510
CedunaAustralia 12,5227,781
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1248,155
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6698,494
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3268,281
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3748,932
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2047,584
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0484,380
CharnocksBarbados 9,1215,668
CotonouBenin 2,6381,639
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2045,098
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3825,209
CabroboBrazil 7,5494,691
CaceresBrazil 9,6996,027
CaetiteBrazil 8,0885,026
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1434,439
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5195,915
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4135,850
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7115,413
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6074,727
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7814,835
CaparaoBrazil 8,2645,136
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9555,565
CaratingaBrazil 8,2635,135
CaravelasBrazil 7,8954,906
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2245,111
CarolinaBrazil 8,3655,198
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2115,724
CataguasesBrazil 8,3805,207
CatalaoBrazil 8,7765,453
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9815,581
CaxiasBrazil 7,8514,879
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4795,890
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0384,374
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4405,245
ChapecoBrazil 9,5405,928
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4645,881
CipoBrazil 7,5584,697
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5855,335
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3585,194
CordeiroBrazil 8,3745,204
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2865,149
CorumbaBrazil 9,7686,070
CoximBrazil 9,4735,887
CrateusBrazil 7,5764,708
CuiabaBrazil 9,5225,917
CuritibaBrazil 9,1645,694
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8147,341
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0406,239
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3867,696
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4755,267
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6885,399
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9455,558
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4176,473
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4147,714
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2915,152
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1337,539
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5695,946
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0105,599
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8025,470
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8015,469
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3557,678
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9645,571
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8886,144
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7066,032
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7575,442
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3036,403
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3966,460
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7245,421
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3737,067
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0636,253
Comox, BcCanada 12,3947,702
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4836,514
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5215,916
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6157,218
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0227,470
ChicoChile 11,6357,230
ChillanChile 11,5557,180
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6487,238
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2456,988
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7367,293
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4597,121
ChangchunChina 9,7436,055
ChangduChina 7,5174,671
ChangshaChina 9,0565,628
ChengduChina 8,1705,077
ChongqingChina 8,4305,239
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6396,611
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6492,268
CamagueyCuba 10,7846,701
CasablancaCuba 11,1536,931
ChebCzech Republic 4,2202,623
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8062,986
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0346,235
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1376,300
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0716,258
CanarEcuador 11,6167,218
CairoEgypt 1,9371,204
CaenFrance 4,6032,860
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3002,672
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5545,316
CocobeachGabon 2,2291,385
CologneGermany 4,4702,778
ChiosGreece 2,7531,711
CorfuGreece 2,9391,827
ConakryGuinea 4,2622,649
CatacamasHonduras 11,8167,343
CholutecaHonduras 11,9997,456
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9233,680
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0174,361
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0174,361
ChahbaharIran 3,9062,427
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3743,340
ClonesIreland 5,3283,311
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3853,346
CorkIreland 5,2133,239
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2093,237
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2662,029
CameriItaly 3,8802,411
CampobassoItaly 3,2752,035
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3002,050
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2312,008
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3402,076
Cape MeleItaly 3,7482,329
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0961,924
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8401,765
CerviaItaly 3,6222,251
CiampinoItaly 3,3682,093
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6732,283
Cisa PassItaly 3,7292,317
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4172,124
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8642,401
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7591,714
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9361,825
ChibaJapan 11,2526,992
ChichibuJapan 11,1496,928
ChichijimaJapan 11,8407,358
ChoshiJapan 11,3067,026
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5361,576
ChilekaMalawi 3,4262,129
ChitedzeMalawi 3,2021,990
ChitipaMalawi 2,7371,701
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9918,073
ComitanMexico 12,3837,695
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6638,490
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8285,486
ChoirMongolia 8,3745,204
CasablancaMorocco 4,0002,485
ChindeMozambique 3,7832,351
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3164,546
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1939,441
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6209,706
CondegaNicaragua 11,9207,407
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3524,568
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1826,327
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1366,298
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2166,348
ChhorPakistan 4,8172,993
ChitralPakistan 5,2423,258
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6776,014
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8876,144
CajamarcaPeru 11,6787,257
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5907,202
ChiclayoPeru 11,8167,342
ChimbotePeru 11,7307,289
CuzcoPeru 11,1266,914
CzestochowaPoland 4,1742,594
CoimbraPortugal 4,4152,744
CalafatRomania 3,3842,103
CeahlauRomania 3,7162,309
ClujRomania 3,6912,294
ConstantaRomania 3,4172,123
CraiovaRomania 3,4162,123
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2685,138
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9904,344
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4095,847
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6306,606
Cape UelenRussia 11,0566,870
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5906,581
CaraRussia 8,9195,542
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7843,594
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0966,274
ChitaRussia 8,6835,396
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6925,401
CokurdahRussia 9,6986,027
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3125,786
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3393,318
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9336,172
CaceresSpain 4,2242,625
CadizSpain 4,0462,514
Ciudad RealSpain 4,0232,500
CordobaSpain 4,0152,495
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0023,730
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2045,098
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2765,143
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8314,866
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9074,914
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1415,059
ChumphonThailand 8,0094,977
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9501,833
CorumTurkey 3,1381,950
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6932,916
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8132,991
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9263,061
CernovcyUkraine 3,8642,401
ChernigovUkraine 4,2422,636
CarrascoUruguay 10,0996,276
ColoniaUruguay 10,2436,365
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5635,943
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1626,936
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0096,220
Camden, ScUsa 10,6136,595
Canton, NyUsa 9,7326,048
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4187,095
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0966,274
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1585,691
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1056,901
Casper, WyUsa 12,0437,484
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5747,813
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1126,284
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3666,442
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1406,922
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5646,565
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5716,569
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4916,519
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5606,562
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2426,364
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0826,887
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9286,791
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5815,954
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5695,946
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4906,519
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0157,466
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0627,496
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8216,724
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8226,725
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1648,180
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4166,473
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0157,466
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7096,655
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6926,644
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3957,081
Clark, SdUsa 11,3637,061
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4587,120
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9886,828
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2637,620
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3896,456
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9776,821
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3267,659
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6046,589
College Park, MdUsa 10,0876,268
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2167,591
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3087,027
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6256,603
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7976,709
Columbus, InUsa 10,8166,721
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6197,220
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5276,542
Conception, MoUsa 11,4517,116
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6717,252
Conway, ArUsa 11,4907,140
Conway, ScUsa 10,4406,488
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7976,088
Corning, ArUsa 11,3587,058
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6115,972
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0087,462
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9066,156
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8107,960
Covington, LaUsa 11,5207,159
Covington, TnUsa 11,2787,008
Crete, NeUsa 11,5387,170
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9077,399
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6342,880
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6342,880
CaracasVenezuela 9,9706,195
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6756,012
CoroVenezuela 10,2416,364
ChipataZambia 3,1251,942
ChomaZambia 3,3912,107
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,8442,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -