Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8603,020
BustAfghanistan 4,4432,761
BatnaAlgeria 3,1091,932
BecharAlgeria 3,4432,140
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2642,028
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3652,091
BiskraAlgeria 3,0691,907
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5121,561
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0956,895
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9656,814
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9826,824
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2846,391
ByrdAntarctica 12,4207,718
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7376,672
BarilocheArgentina 11,5377,169
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3106,407
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6908,507
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4098,954
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1846,950
BrestBelarus 4,2842,662
BrusselsBelgium 4,5472,825
Belize CityBelize 11,9537,428
BeninBenin 2,6381,639
BohiconBenin 2,6421,642
BermudaBermuda 9,2045,719
BageBrazil 9,8186,101
BambuiBrazil 8,6465,373
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4785,268
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5044,663
BarcelosBrazil 9,8446,117
BarraBrazil 8,0384,995
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0755,018
BarreirasBrazil 8,2645,136
BelémBrazil 8,2985,157
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4435,246
BelterraBrazil 9,0295,611
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0695,014
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3905,835
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1415,059
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6915,400
BrevesBrazil 8,5225,295
BurgasBulgaria 3,2182,000
BurundiBurundi 1,9341,202
BatouriCameroon 1,576979
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3405,804
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2937,639
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0566,249
Banff, AbCanada 11,8767,380
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9746,198
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2005,096
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8267,349
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8526,743
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8716,134
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2097,587
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1706,941
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2877,014
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5735,327
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3857,696
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7994,846
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1806,326
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,269788
BiraoCentral African Republic 463288
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6297,227
BeijingChina 9,1215,668
BarranquillaColombia 10,7946,708
Benito SalasColombia 11,0766,883
BogotáColombia 10,9046,776
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0302,504
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,131703
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6161,004
BaniDominican Republic 10,1186,287
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1986,337
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0336,235
BahariyaEgypt 1,6781,042
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8191,130
BiarritzFrance 4,1922,605
BordeauxFrance 4,2532,643
BrestFrance 4,7392,945
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,57112,162
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,57212,163
BitamGabon 1,9911,237
BanjulGambia 4,5262,812
BerlinGermany 4,4502,766
BrockenGermany 4,4452,762
BokeGuinea 4,3682,714
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4372,757
BudapestHungary 3,8132,370
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8032,363
BangaloreIndia 5,6443,507
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2943,290
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4454,005
BikanerIndia 5,1993,231
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2106,345
BabolsarIran 3,7362,322
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5562,210
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5682,217
Bandar LengehIran 3,3852,104
BirjandIran 4,0402,511
BushehrIran 3,1321,946
BaghdadIraq 2,9011,803
BasraIraq 2,9721,847
BelmulletIreland 5,4623,394
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2733,276
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1711,971
BergamoItaly 3,8552,396
BolognaItaly 3,6862,291
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8802,411
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0321,884
BrindisiItaly 3,0921,921
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1301,945
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3832,102
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8943,663
BeirutLebanon 2,4691,534
BenghaziLibya 2,1171,316
BirzaiLithuania 4,7352,942
BitolaMacedonia 3,0751,911
BlantyreMalawi 3,4262,129
BvumbweMalawi 3,4542,146
BintuluMalaysia 9,6766,013
BamakoMali 3,6102,244
Bko-SMali 3,6042,240
BougounMali 3,5702,218
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0682,528
BaitagMongolia 7,0894,405
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3564,571
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1985,094
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7565,441
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7015,407
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7974,845
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6535,377
BulganMongolia 8,0144,980
BhamawMyanmar 7,5764,708
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1369,406
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6759,740
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8559,853
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6977,269
BilmaNiger 1,440895
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,1691,348
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7834,215
BergenNorway 5,4513,387
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4493,386
BjornoyaNorway 6,7834,215
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0203,741
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8513,636
BadinPakistan 4,7172,931
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2273,248
BalakotPakistan 5,3343,315
BarkhanPakistan 4,8913,039
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3557,056
BascoPhilippines 10,1546,310
BialystokPoland 4,3952,731
BejaPortugal 4,2492,641
BragancaPortugal 4,3992,734
BistritaRomania 3,7292,318
BucharestRomania 3,4362,135
BajkitRussia 7,6814,773
BarabinskRussia 6,4764,024
BarnaulRussia 6,7134,172
BerezovoRussia 6,3733,961
BiserRussia 5,7153,551
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6866,019
BogdarinRussia 8,6675,386
BogucanyRussia 7,6824,774
BomnakRussia 9,6205,978
BorRussia 7,3534,569
BorzjaRussia 8,9285,548
BratskRussia 7,9154,919
BelgradeSerbia 3,4982,174
BoSierra Leone 4,0972,546
BontheSierra Leone 4,1862,601
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9162,433
BerberaSomalia 2,1711,349
BusanSouth Korea 10,3456,428
BadajozSpain 4,2232,624
BarcelonaSpain 3,8132,369
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2352,632
BabanusaSudan 370230
BaselSwitzerland 4,1162,558
BernSwitzerland 4,0582,522
BangkokThailand 8,0895,027
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0905,027
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8604,884
BizerteTunisia 3,0461,893
BalikesirTurkey 2,9021,803
BursaTurkey 2,9761,850
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5092,802
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3883,348
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3203,306
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3213,307
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9433,072
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8022,984
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7302,939
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3978,325
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3107,650
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0586,250
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5716,569
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5736,570
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3767,069
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6467,237
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7907,326
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4756,509
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5115,910
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3177,654
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1236,912
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3428,291
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7187,282
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5345,924
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0576,871
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3517,054
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5636,564
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9547,428
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9006,152
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1246,912
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1958,199
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4257,099
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4386,487
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6626,625
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3797,692
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0846,888
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7156,037
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3237,658
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5547,801
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2266,976
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8176,101
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5045,906
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7536,682
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9076,778
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2056,963
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1077,524
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7066,032
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4307,103
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6346,608
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0176,224
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9006,773
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7487,300
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4727,129
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4227,719
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3587,058
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2028,204
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3556,435
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5006,525
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0866,268
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7107,276
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4966,522
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1226,911
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6095,971
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6997,891
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9383,069
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7466,056
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2406,363
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7572,335
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7722,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -