Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Fasher

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Fasher. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Fasher with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0811,914
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3782,099
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3782,099
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1131,935
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3046,403
AzulArgentina 10,4876,517
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9718,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0996,897
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4777,753
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3437,670
AmberleyAustralia 14,3658,927
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6002,237
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6052,240
AimoresBrazil 8,1445,061
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6074,727
AltamiraBrazil 8,7495,436
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4325,861
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6015,345
ApodiBrazil 7,2894,529
AracajuBrazil 7,4014,599
AracuaiBrazil 8,1395,058
AragarcasBrazil 9,1345,676
AraxaBrazil 8,7245,421
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3114,543
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3607,681
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3157,653
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7796,698
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4735,265
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4786,511
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7326,669
AbecheChad 485301
AntofagastaChile 11,1836,949
AricaChile 11,0656,876
AltaiChina 6,8654,266
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3867,075
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3307,041
AraucaColombia 10,4736,508
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1296,294
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0026,215
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1596,313
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0091,249
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9501,212
AswanEgypt 1,394866
AsyutEgypt 1,605997
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2627,620
AsmaraEritrea 1,474916
AssabEritrea 1,8811,169
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,556967
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5282,192
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,26211,348
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8924,904
AccraGhana 2,9311,822
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0291,882
AthensGreece 2,7161,688
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6861,669
AasiaatGreenland 8,1225,047
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4084,603
AputiteqGreenland 7,2834,526
AkureyriIceland 6,6334,122
AgraIndia 5,6533,513
AhmedabadIndia 5,0803,157
AkolaIndia 5,5273,435
AllahabadIndia 6,0123,736
AmritsarIndia 5,4113,362
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4907,140
AbadanIran 2,9971,862
ArakIran 3,3522,083
AlbengaItaly 3,7582,336
AlgheroItaly 3,4312,132
AmendolaItaly 3,2412,014
AnconaItaly 3,5212,188
ArezzoItaly 3,5602,212
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3392,075
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,2702,032
AbashiriJapan 11,1266,914
AburatsuJapan 10,6846,639
AikawaJapan 10,9866,827
AjiroJapan 11,1966,957
AkitaJapan 11,0496,866
AkuneJapan 10,5596,562
AomoriJapan 11,0446,863
AsahikawaJapan 11,0076,840
AsosanJapan 10,6046,590
AmmanJordan 2,3121,437
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8993,666
AinaziLatvia 4,9213,058
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,9952,483
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1902,604
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,3452,700
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,9142,432
AtarMauritania 4,1442,575
AgalegaMauritius 4,3612,710
AcapulcoMexico 13,1048,143
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6014,723
AltaiMongolia 7,4584,634
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9594,946
AgadirMorocco 4,0282,503
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6412,884
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1409,408
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6399,718
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0229,956
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4749,616
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,0319,962
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9007,395
AgadezNiger 1,8971,179
AsuncionParaguay 9,9626,191
ArequipaPeru 11,1496,928
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1806,326
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,14410,654
AradRomania 3,6392,261
AjanRussia 10,0856,267
AldanRussia 9,2875,771
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5752,843
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6984,162
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6076,591
AnadyrRussia 10,9896,829
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7773,590
ArmavirRussia 3,7932,357
AstrakhanRussia 4,2052,613
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,16811,290
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,6132,867
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8802,411
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7472,328
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7712,344
Abu HamedSudan 1,075668
Abu Na’AmaSudan 958595
AqiqSudan 1,466911
ArbaatSudan 1,418881
AromaSudan 1,189739
AtbaraSudan 1,030640
Abu KamalSyria 2,7941,736
AleppoSyria 2,7741,724
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2965,155
AtakpameTogo 2,7291,696
AdanaTurkey 2,7811,728
AfyonTurkey 2,8411,766
AnkaraTurkey 3,0201,876
AntalyaTurkey 2,6401,641
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2142,618
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3733,339
AberporthUk 5,0413,133
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0403,132
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5262,191
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7372,323
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2992,050
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2812,039
ArtigasUruguay 10,0096,220
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2937,017
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3627,060
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6107,836
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2497,612
Ada, MnUsa 11,1766,945
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5286,542
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7006,649
Akron, OhUsa 10,3756,447
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3907,699
Albany, GaUsa 10,9556,807
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7116,035
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1306,916
Albion, NeUsa 11,5477,176
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6077,834
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1026,899
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4257,100
Algona, IaUsa 11,2106,966
Alice, TxUsa 12,3617,681
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9086,157
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8697,375
Alma, MiUsa 10,5596,561
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3636,439
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6897,885
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2347,602
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6716,009
Amite, LaUsa 11,5777,194
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6907,265
Anderson, InUsa 10,7716,693
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7446,677
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0656,255
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5286,542
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0797,506
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1416,923
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9746,819
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,6896,642
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7866,702
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6907,886
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4857,137
Athens, GaUsa 10,8156,720
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9216,787
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8776,137
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,0127,465
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5247,161
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7226,663
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0517,488
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8296,729
Austin, TxUsa 12,2097,587
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9593,082
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4493,386
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2456,366
AdenYemen 2,1321,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -